2009

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship Date of Death
Walker Michael CPO (Cook) RFA Largs Bay 4 March 2009
Haugh Howden Hamilton 2/O (SE) On Leave 25 July 2009
Whetnall Paul 2/O (SE) RFA Gold Rover 5 October 2009
Joyce Stephen Steward Training 13 November 2009

 

2005

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship Date of Death
Eastham Gregory W Seaman 1A Leave 16 January 2005
Prothero William Seaman 1A Leave 26 January 2005
Rippon Andrew Stephen 3rd Officer SE Leave 30 May 2005
Rice Keith Leading Hand (Cook) RFA Orangeleaf (3)
4 June 2005
Petre Mark Seaman 1A RFA Orangeleaf (3)
4 June 2005
Fraser Malcolm Jackson Seaman 1A Leave 19 July 2005

 

2004

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship Date of Death
Cherrie Matthew Steward Leave 16 May 2004
Henderson Graeme Leading Hand Leave 29 October 2004

 

2003 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship Date of Death
Finlay Frederick C Petty Officer (E) RFA Sir Tristram 31 July 2003
Platt Robert Syephen 1st Officer (SE) RFA Wave Knight (2)
6 September 2003
Gray Michael James Communications Rating 1 RFA Brambleleaf (3)
12 November 2003
Foy Martin Communications Rating 1 RFA Sir Galahad (2)
29 November 2003
Gilroy Peter Neville
Seaman 1A RFA Black Rover 7 December 2003

 

2002

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship Date of Death
Polglass David Michael 2nd Officer (E) Leave 3 January 2002
Leighton Stuart Charles Petty Officer Steward Leave 28 January 2002
Ord Leslie Petty Officer D RFA Sir Galahad (2)
1 March 2002
Lyons Christopher Martin William Seaman 1B Leave 12 April 2002
Starling Alan 3rd Officer (E) Leave 11 July 2002
Austin Leslie John Chief Petty Officer Cook RFA Black Rover 6 October 2002
Perkins David Petty Officer E RFA Black Rover 25 December 2002

2001

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship Date of Death
Thornton John William Steward Leave 11 January 2001
Farrow Paul Donald 2nd Officer SE RFA Sea Centurion 15 February 2001
Leach John Chief Engineer Officer Leave 3 August 2001

 

 

 

 

 

 

1999

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship

Date of Death

Millar Edwin Henry 3rd Officer (X) RFA Fort Grange

3 March 1999

King Paul Motorman 1 RFA Sea Centurion

18 May 1999

McGuire Tobin Alexander
Cadet (X) RFA Fort Austin

27 June 1999

 

1997

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship

Date of Death

West Ian W 1st Officer Supply  DGSR, Bath

8 October 1997

King Peter MM1 RFA Sir Percivale

7 November 1997

 

 

1996

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship

Date of Death

Mifsud Andrew Petty Officer (D) RFA Fort Grange

18 January 1996

Smith Alexander SG1A On Leave

27 August 1996

 

 

1994

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship

Date of Death

Bandy Phillip L 1st Officer (E) RFA Fort Victoria

24 August 1994

 

 

1993

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship

Date of Death

Kingston Stanley R W 2nd Officer (E) RFA Fort Austin

17 November 1993

 

 

1992

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship

Date of Death

Flynn Thomas Seaman 1A RFA Resource (2)
15 August 1992

 

 

1991

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship

Date of Death

Foy Maurice Joseph Motorman (1)
RFA Sir Galahad (2)

9 February 1991

Harris Peter J Motorman (1) on leave
9 February 1991
Brown S N Steward RFA Argus

7 July 1991

Lawrence Glen Steward RFA Olwen

29 September 1991

 

 

1990

 

Surname First Name Rank/Rate Ship

Date of Death

Guy Richard Master RFA Gold Rover

18 January 1990

Bricknell John Motorman 1 RFA Oakleaf (2)

25 March 1990

Dewar Norman Steward RFA Olna (3)

18 August 1990

 

 

a_poppies_white_1_

Copyright © 2008 – 2017 Christopher J White

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website, by continuing to use the site you agree to cookies being used. More info.