Forename

Surname

Date

Rank

Harry Riley 9 December 1929 Assistant Steward
Walter Rose Ingate 11 November 1929 Able Seaman
Henry George Albert Timmis RD 24 April 1929 Captain
Robert Stewart Jarvis 22 April 1929 Captain
Alexander Cecil Birch 1 September 1928 Captain
James Henry Bronte Nolte September 1928 Pumpman
Richard Pritchard Davies August 1928 Chief Officer
James Stevenson Andrews 23 December 1927 Chief Officer
George Burrows Williams September 1927 Chief Officer
Walter Mitchell Byford 26 July 1927 2nd Officer
Francis Edward Meader June 1927 Able Seaman
Frederick Clement Charleson 11 February 1927 Seaman
Edwin John Hunt 21 January 1927 Assistant Steward
Frederick Peter Atkins December 1926 Chief Officer
Grahame Gordon Alexander Deuchar DSC 11 October 1925 Captain
Magnus Cromarty 30 August 1925 2nd Officer
Thomas Werry Cleave 29 July 1925 Chief Engineer Officer
 John Evan Edwards 3 July 1925 Captain
John William Miskin 15 June 1925 Captain
Lionel Frank Dunning 2 June 1925 Assistant Motor Engineer
Osbrame Lissenden March 1925 Bosun
Harry Young Third 7 November 1924 Captain
Robert Arthur Pritchard November 1924 Sub Lieutenant RNR
William Duncan Brymer 21 March 1924 Lieutenant RNR
Alfred Ernest Purdon March 1924 Chief Officer
William Distant 14 December 1923 Captain
Thomas John Horne December 1923 Quartermaster
Henry Howell 17 November 1923 2nd Officer
Walter Alfred Oakley September 1923 Bosuns Mate
Alfred Edward Bennett 21 June 1923 Stoker
Herbert Edward Mooney March 1923 Chief Officer
Arthur Clement Meredith 14 December 1922 Chief Officer
William J Goudie 20 August 1922 Able Seaman
John William Edward Burt 10 June 1922 Chief Engineer Officer
Herbert Harmston June 1922 Able Seaman
Peter Archer 21 April 1922 3rd Officer
Alexander McKinnel Innes 31 March 1922 Able Seaman
Mark Aldridge 6 March 1922 Leading Fireman
James Alfred Allen 25 January 1922 Cook & Steward
Alfred John Malvisi 27 December 1921 2nd Officer
Francis Edgar Prout 16 December 1921 Lieutenant RNR
George Philip Wilkinson 29 September 1921 Lieutenant RNR
Alfred Earnest Thorpe 22 September 1921 Leading Stoker
Norman Donald Lillia 17 June 1921 Acting Commander RNR
Evan Morgan Richards 4 June 1921 Chief Officer
Thomas Sergenson Rathbone 26 March 1921  Steward
George Teale White 14 March 1921 Lieutenant RNR
John James Davies 26 February 1921 Able Seaman
Charles William Moon 10 December 1920 2nd Officer
Richard George Sibun 2 December 1920 Engineer Lieutenant RNR
William Brown Dyer 28 April 1920 Chief Officer
Herbert Henry Huggett 8 January 1920 Steward
Robert Arthur Seabrook 17 November 1918 Lieutenant RNR
James Spittal 27 June 1918 3rd Engineer Officer
Elias Suding Souter 12 February 1918 Sub Lieutenant RNR
Arthur John Owen Trew 7 January 1918 Engineer Lieutenant RNR
Lewis James Stribling 13 November 1917 3rd Engineer Officer

 

poppies

 

Copyright © 2008 – 2017 Christopher J White

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website, by continuing to use the site you agree to cookies being used. More info.