Forename

Surname

Date

Rank

Derek Reid 9 December 2009 CPO (Yeoman)
Philip John Burman RD 26 November 2009 1st Officer (X)
Peter Riddick 24 November 2009 Ships Writer
Stephen Joyce 13 November 2009 Steward
Ken Douglas 2 November 2009 Chief Officer (E)
Jack Ditchburn CBE 1 November 2009 Captain (X)
Colin Plomer 1 November 2009 Senior Radio Officer
George Robert Green DSC 29 October 2009 Captain (X)
John Desmond Fisher CBE 30 September 2009 Captain (X)
Dave Mackey August 2009 Leading Hand (D)
Terry Shaw 25 July 2009 1st Officer (Supply)
Howden Haugh 25 July 2009 2nd Officer (SE)
Bob Jones 4 July 2009 Chief Officer (X)
Frank Jubber 20 June 2009 CPO (Carpenter)
Keith Jinxie Johnson 10 June 2009  
David A MacKenzie 16 May 2009 Senior Radio Officer
Barry Gaunt 11 April 2009 4th Engineer Officer
John Grubb ? April 2009 Able Seaman
John Alexander Erskine Clark 30 March 2009 Surgeon
John Berry 20 March 2009 3rd Engineer Officer
Tarcisio Mifsud 15 March 2009 Fireman
Sid Cox 4 March 2009 Senior Radio Officer
Jim Burt ? February 2009 Chief Engineer Officer
Tom Humphrey ? February 2009 Commodore (E)
Doug Cunningham 18 January 2009 Senior Radio Officer
Maurice Vincent 7 January 2009  
John Moullin Davies 20 December 2008 Surgeon
David Morris BEM 11 December 2008 Signalman
John Williams 18 November 2008 Electrical Officer
Andrew Cox 26 October 2008  
Archibald Maurice Telfer 17 July 2008 Captain (X)
Samuel Clark Dunlop CBE DSO 17 July 2008 Commodore
Alan Lloyd 30 June 2008  
Nanathai (Nana) Karsondas 7 June 2008 Captain (E)
David Thompson 2 June 2008 CPO (Yeoman)
David Weedall 6 May 2008 Purser
Peter Broyd 28 April 2008 Purser
Simon Tudor-Jones 11 April 2008 Radio Officer
David Wyn Davies 2 April 2008 Senior Radio Officer
Constant (Connie) Constantine 17 January 2008 Chief Engineer Officer
James (Jimmy) Masters 8 January 2008  
Robert Thomas 5 December 2007  
Barney Conlon 2 December 2007  
Harold Percy 22 November 2007 Senior Radio Officer
Leonard (Lenny) Campey 14 November 2007 Seaman
Christopher Onslow Smith QGM 7 October 2007 Captain (X)
George Leigh Upton 15 August 2007 Chief Officer (X)
Andy McDougal 12 July 2007 CPO (Cook)
Joseph Ellul 29 March 2007 Deckhand
Ian Douglas 26 January 2007 Radio Officer
Michael Gregory Price 6 January 2007 Surgeon
Sydney Edmund Clench 6 December 2006 Captain
Desmond Eric Miles 4 November 2006 Chief Engineer Officer
Tom Cox 27 August 2006  
Barry Kelvin Guy Cridge 18 August 2006 Radio Officer
Francis John Ansdell 7 May 2006  
Michael Grima 11 April 2006 Deckhand
Jack Gambrill 10 April 2006  
Trevor White 17 February 2006 Motorman 1
David Samuel Smith 4 February 2006 Radio Officer
John Talfryn Griffiths 4 January 2006 STO(N) staff
Frederick William Cains 31 December 2005 Quartermaster
Joseph Donald Leask 23 December 2005 Efficient Deck Hand
Wardley Frederick Newby 12 December 2005 Radio Officer
Andrew William Sinclair 5 December 2005  
Archbold Proudlock 20 October 2005 Captain
Roy James Nagle September 2005 STO(N)
Leslie Harvey Drummond September 2005 Captain
Ernest Samuel Richard Bunker 26 August 2005 Chief Engineer Officer
Brian George Lannin 9 August 2005 Chief Engineer Officer
Francis William Grant 1 June 2005  
Albert Charles Bertie Hawke 15 May 2005 Commodore (E)
Emmanuel Portelli 14 May 2005 Donkeyman
Jeremy Robin Brooks 20 March 2005 Chief Officer (X)
Frederick Stuart Harvey 31 January 2005 Captain
Colin Grant Dawson Barker 29 January 2005 Captain

 

poppies

Copyright © 2008 – 2017 Christopher J White

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website, by continuing to use the site you agree to cookies being used. More info.