Forname

Surname

Date

Rank

Alexander Aitken 25 November 1949 Fireman & Trimmer
Roy Vernon Wilson 6 September 1949 Chief Officer
James Hay September 1949 Chief Officer
William E Rousell 19 August 1949 Captain
Edward Maitland Rae DSC 15 August 1949 Captain
Edward Gattey 26 June 1949 Captain
John Ewart Oglesby June 1949 Chief Steward
William Albert Rubick March 1949 Able Seaman
Alfred Nelson Beavan 26 February 1949 Captain
Stanley Black 18 February 1949 Chief Engineer Officer
Oliver James Hunt December 1948 Steward
Richard David Williams OBE RD 14 November 1948 Captain
Thomas Alexander Bertram 31 October 1948 Engineer RNR
James Dixon Ord Ashworth 13 October 1948 Captain
Cyril Logie Fisher-Brown 14 July 1948 Chief Officer
George Randolph McOnie 25 June 1948 2nd Engineer Officer
Ralph Henry James SGM 21 May 1948 3rd Officer
Albert Nicholls 11 April 1948 Chief Engineer Officer
Harold Augustus (Albert) Kelly 6 March 1948 Seaman
Robert Oldreive Putt 14 December 1947 Captain
Thomas Sunley October 1947 Lieutenant RNR
Albert Hurst September 1947 Pumpman
Frank Gordon Baigent 13 September 1947 Chief Steward
Lewis Tom Stribling 1 September 1947 Engineer Lieutenant RNR
John Henry Collings 25 July 1947 Chief Engineer Officer
James William Moull 8 July 1947 2nd Officer MMR
Harold Eugene Everitt Bate 6 July 1947 Lieutenant RNR
Richard Harkness Hogg June 1947 Bosun
John William Edington Dickens 9 May 1947 Lieutenant RNR
William Llewllyn Phillips 29 April 1947 Captain
William D Mason March 1947 Stoker
John Leonard Thompson March 1947 Chief Officer
John Edward Loveluck 30 January 1947 Captain
Nathan Colbridge 23 January 1947 Chief Officer
Vincent Foskett Sizer 25 December 1946 Captain
Thomas Alty 14 December 1946 Greaser
William John Lawrence September 1946 Donkeyman Greaser
Lewis Marsh 11 July 1946 Able Seaman
Charles Puzey 17 June 1946 Stoker
Richard Taylor Kestell June 1946 Captain
David James Blanch 27 May 1946 Able Seaman MMR
George R Bargent 13 May 1946 Ships Cook
John WIlliam Beresford Turner March 1946 Lieutenant RNR
Robert Leo Anthony March 1946 Chief Steward
Frederick William Dunn-Taylor February 1946 Captain
John Wynn Pugh 20 February 1946 Ordinary Seaman
Henry Beamish December 1945 Able Seaman
William Helston Farquharson June 1945 Chief Officer
Sidney John Twyman 24 March 1945 Captain
Edward Henry Fryatt March 1945 Able Seaman
Wallace Outhwaite 6 February 1945 Greaser
John Wilmott Finnis 21 January 1945 Lieutenant RNR
David Evan Alfred Jones 12 January 1945 Captain
Frederick Stanley Browne 9 January 1945 Captain
John Coles Blanchard 3 January 1945 Carpenter
Andrew Galloway Forbes December 1944 Chief Engineer Officer
Harry Charlie Sammels December 1944 Able Seaman
Vincent Pybus 11 November 1944 Chief Engineer Officer
Arthur Paxton 2 October 1944 Ordinary Seaman
Frederick C Plater 13 July 1944 Captain
Guy Francis Southall June 1944 Able Seaman
Bertram John Smith June 1944 Chief Engineer Officer
Frederick Livermore March 1944 Lieutenant RNR
George Ernest Gunton 19 February 1944 Able Seaman Signalman
Arthur Tilley 12 January 1944 Able Seaman Signalman
Joseph Leary December 1943 Lieutenant RNR
Charles Arthur Shepherd 6 November 1943 Lieutenant RNR
Sidney Markham Llewellyn Wells 24 August 1943 4th Engineer Officer
Ernest George Enright June 1943 Captain
Frederick Thorogood June 1943 Fireman
Alexander Holmes Hardy 30 April 1943 Captain
Lawrence Bruce 29 April 1943 Carpenter
George Ernest Thickett 19 April 1943 Captain
William Edward Gatiss 1 January 1943 2nd Engineer Officer
Clifford Tiley Cockle 28 December 1942 2nd Engineer Officer
David Thomas Wadhams 4 November 1942 Able Seaman Signalman
Arthur Osborne Walker 30 October 1942 2nd Officer
Joseph Ingate 26 October 1942 Able Seaman
Francis McVey 12 September 1942 Cook
John William Tindell September 1942 Greaser
Edward Paul Spencer Attewill 14 July 1942 1st Officer
John Oates Bird 14 July 1942 Donkeyman
Edwin Shoard July 1942 Quartermaster
Robert Henry Phillips May 1942 Chief Steward
Francis McVey 15 April 1942 Cook
William Elder Gibb 24 January 1942 2nd Engineer Officer
Thomas Alexander Reay 21 January 1942 Chief Engineer Officer
Cyril William Henry Cook Errington December 1941 2nd Officer
Frederick Livingstone Angus DSM 26 November 1941 Chief Engineer Officer
Francis Marryat Church September 1941 Captain
Charles Robert Whelpdale September 1941 Engineer Sub Lieutenant RNR
Alfred George Rhodes 5 August 1941 Pumpman
Alexander McLean 27 July 1941 3rd Officer
Alexander Malcolm Tarver 21 June 1941 Captain
George Harold Bateson June 1941 Chief Officer
Albert Thomas Warne 2 May 1941 Engineer Sub Lieutenant RNR
John Barzillar Hurst 27 April 1941 Captain
Gideon Sinclair 1 April 1941 Able Seaman
John Frazier Jefferson 1 April 1941 2nd Officer
Adam McNaughton 30 March 1941 Chief Engineer Officer
Charles James Cooper 22 March 1941 Lieutenant RNR
Robert Melville Brown 8 March 1941 Chief Engineer Officer
John Frazer Jefferson 1 March 1941 2nd Officer MMR
William Roberts 5 February 1941 2nd Engineer Officer
William Deans Hewitt 22 January 1941 Chief Engineer Officer
James Thompson McCalmont 20 January 1941 Lieutenant RNR
Arthur Bernhardt 16 January 1941 Able Seaman & Quartermaster
Alexander Mounsey Lockwood 9 January 1941 Chief Officer
Thomas Poland December 1940 Quartermaster
Eric Parker 7 November 1940 Chief Officer
Neil Gilles 25 August 1940 Able Seaman
Joseph Harold George Grant 31 March 1940 2nd Officer
Thomas Charles Dodd 18 March 1940 Seafarer
Arthur Samuel Hayes 8 March 1940 2nd Engineer Officer
John Percy Howard 15 January 1940 Engineer Lieutenant RNR

 

poppies

 

Copyright © 2008 – 2017 Christopher J White

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website, by continuing to use the site you agree to cookies being used. More info.