Forename

Surname

Date

Rank

Stephen Welch 12 June 1999 MM1A
Nick (Timberwolf) Miller 6 June 1999 MM1
David A Johnson 1 June 1999 Surgeon
Anthony (Tony) Preston 18 May 1999 Chief Petty Officer (Cook)
James Cyril Lodge 3 March 1999 Captain
Joe Debattista February 1999 Junior Engineer Officer
Stephen James Pethurst January 1999 Captain
Angus Lyle Paterson September 1998 Captain
Philip Wolff September 1998 Catering Superintendent
Stan Dobney 6 August 1998 Chief Engineer Officer
Arthur Webb 14 July 1998 CTS
John Greenfield 30 May 1998 3rd Engineer Officer
Edward J Kysow March 1998 Quartermaster
John Raymond Warne March 1998 Commodore Chief Engineer Officer
John Peter Gould March 1998 Captain
Stuart Eustace Tozer February 1998 4th Engineer Officer
Sinclair Inkster 23 June 1997 Able Seaman
Angelo Meilak 28 May 1997 Deckhand
Harry Wilson Jackinson 9 March 1997  
Robert Duncan McPhail Harcus 5 January 1997 Cabin Boy
Frank Cecil Holt December 1996 Captain
Joseph Faure 9 November 1996 Stoker
W S Joins 10 October 1996 SOG (D)
George Robson CBE 9 September 1996 Commodore
Peter James M Clarke 30 July 1996 Surgeon Chief Officer
John Matthews Humphrey OBE DSC MID February 1996 Captain (X)
Gordon Edward Langworthy February 1996 Assistant Steward
Malcolm (Calum) Maclean 20 January 1996 Able Seaman
Charles Walter Pembroke Sumner 1 January 1996 Captain (X)
Rees Evans Davies 28 December 1995 Chief Officer (E)
Stanley Clifford Church December 1995 3rd Officer
John Dunn 8 May 1995 Quartermaster
Harold Marshall Pearson OBE 1 February 1995 Chief Engineer Officer
John Francis Waplington November 1994 3rd Engineer Officer
Nicholas Bryan John Stapleton RD April 1994 Captain
Griffith Owain Wyn Evans CBE DSC 20 March 1994 Commodore
Leslie Gilfillan Rowling DSC March 1994 Captain
Harold Henry Gardner January 1994 Able Seaman
David Lindley Smith Hood DSC 4 November 1993 Chief Engineer Officer
Donald Gordon McLeod Averill CBE October 1993 Captain
William Cowper Elliott MID August 1993 Chief Engineer Officer
Frank Ernest Monk May 1993 Junior Engineer Officer
Emil Edward Sigwart December 1992 Captain
James Graham Smith August 1992 Steward
Isaac Dalziel 25 March 1992 Able Seaman
Neil McNaughton Brown 17 February 1992 Junior Engineer Officer
William Mornington Wells 15 January 1992 Radio Officer
George Edgar 21 August 1991 CTS
Charles Alfred Herbert 23 July 1991 Chief Engineer Officer
Paul Griffiths 26 April 1991 Petty Officer (MM)
Gordon McGregor Ritchie 29 March 1991 2nd Engineer Officer
Sydney George Crace 22 March 1991 4th Engineer Officer
Edward James Tweed 7 February 1991 3rd Engineer Officer
Sidney Thomas Dunster OBE February 1991 Captain (X)
Eddy Smeaton 23 January 1991 Chief Engineer Officer
James A Bailey 25 November 1990 Captain (X)
Sidney Patrick Sheridan 12 October 1990 Seaman
William (Bill) Frederick Kalis 31 August 1990 SSAO
George Mitchell Field 7 August 1990 WT Operator
John Aubrey Ward MM 26 July 1990 2nd Officer
Walter Laurence Holtam 9 June 1990 Captain (X)
Patrick Joseph Kelly 3 May 1990 Surgeon
Jack Heron Paul May 1990 Electrical Officer
Joseph Muscat 12 March 1990 Pumpman
Stanley George Vercoe January 1990 Fireman
George Day January 1990 Assistant Cook

 

poppies

 

Copyright © 2008 – 2017 Christopher J White

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website, by continuing to use the site you agree to cookies being used. More info.