Forename

Surname

Date

Rank

       
Keith Waters 14 June 2017 Petty Officer (Steward)
Michael Otway 20 May 2017 Captain (S)
David Meikle 8 March 2017 Captain (E)
Peter Stephenson 27 February 2017 Petty Officer (E)
Michael Collings 20 February 2017 Chief Petty Officer (D)
Lysle Newton 20 February 2017 Chief Officer
Sebastian Andrew Cornish 17 February 2017 3rd Officer (E)
John Vickerson 24 January 2017 Deck Storekeeper
Walter Light 10 January 2017 Steward
John Ranson 23 December 2016 Able Seaman
Brian Paul Tarr OBE 12 December 2016 Captain (X)
David Everett Lawrence DSC 8 November 2016 Captain (X)
Michael C Luckes 5 October 2016 Leading Hand (CIS)
Howard Brooks 1 October 2016 Second Officer (S)
Brian Feeney 24 September 2016 Chief Officer (E)
Brian Hobbs 8 September 2016 Fridge Engineer
Colin Atfield 30 August 2016 2nd Officer (X)
Leslie Grocock 26 August 2016 Chief Petty Officer (Steward)
Ernest Pratt 20 August 2016 STO(N) Joiner
Raymond George Weeks 18 August 2016 Leading Hand (Comms)
Alan Phillips 3 August 2016 Leading Hand (Comms)
John Coombs 29 July 2016 Chief Petty Officer (Chef)
Andie Wills 27 June 2016 Captain (E)
Spenser Reed 21 March 2016 2nd Officer (Supply)
Robert John (Jack) Evans 20 March 2016 Chief Petty Officer (E)
John Stones 15 March 2016 Captain (X)
Edward Fowler Wardlaw 15 March 2016 Chief Officer (E)
Brian Robinson March 2016 Radio Officer
David Michael Gerrard 17 January 2016 Captain (X)
Mike Medlicott 14 December 2015 Captain (E)
John Crawford Moffat 9 December 2015 Captain
Thomas Musgrove 1 December 2015 Fireman
Robert Thompson 29 November 2015 First Officer (SE)
Frankie Finlay 18 November 2015 Ships Cook
Richard Montgomery Thorne CBE 12 November 2015 Commodore
Michael Donovan 12 September 2015 First Officer (E)
Gordon Maurice Ogilvie 25 August 2015 Captain (E)
Gareth Hughes-Thomas 24 August 2015 Surgeon Chief Officer
Iorwerth Bonner Roberts CBE 11 August 2015 Master
Michael Marchbanks 31 July 2015 Chief Petty Officer (Cook)
Robert Arthur Dart 29 June 2015 Petty Officer (E) Pumpman
Peter Moss 18 June 2015 2nd Officer (E)
Ian Smith 6 June 2015 2nd Officer (E)
Ian Jameson 27 May 2015 Chief Petty Officer (Deck)
Gordon McWilliam 26 April 2015 Senior Purser
Barry Finlay 29 March 2015 Chief Officer (SE)
Brian Ralfe 10 March 2015 Petty Officer
Steve Brown 14 February 2015 STO(N)
Laurie Anastasi 7 February 2015 Captain (E)
Peter Ferris Hill 3 February 2015 Chief Officer (X)
Anthony Francis Holmes 30 January 2015 2nd Officer (SE)
Paul Perkins 28 December 2014 Purser
Victor Faure 28 December 2014 (ex RFA Tarbatness) 
Lisa Jane Black 22 December 2014 2nd Officer (X)
William Wingate 29 November 2014 Captain (X)
Stanley Wright 15 October 2014 Junior Engineer Officer
Andrew Rennie 14 October 2014 1st Officer (SE)
Alwyn Evans 23 September 2014 Deck Officer
John Thomas Olley QGM 17 September 2014 Chief Petty Officer (Deck)
Ian Heslop 16 September 2014 Captain (X)
Christopher Anthony Purtcher-Wydenbruck OBE 10 September 2014 Captain (X)
Robert Redhead 26 August 2014 2nd Officer (X)
Michael Smith 23 July 2014 Chief Officer (E)
Joanne Smart 21 July 2014 CR1
Robert Leighton 15 July 2014 Doctor
Keith Thompson 12 July 2014 Engineer Officer
Larry Lonsdale 5 July 2014 Engineer Officer
William Hedley Kett DSC* 28 June 2014 2nd Officer (X)
Henry Clark Yeats 1 June 2014 Chief Engineer Officer
L D H Fielder 29 May 2014 Engineer
Clifford Quenet 9 May 2014 3rd Engineer Officer
Russel J Williams 22 April 2014 Senior Refrigeration Officer
Harry Terence Daddy 5 January 2014 Able Seaman
Peter Alan Stansbury 31 December 2013  
Neil Brocker 23 December 2013 Petty Officer (E)
Paul Richard Manning 4 December 2013 1st Officer (X)
Charles M Collis 16 November 2013 Captain (E)
Barry Deller 15 October 2013 First Officer (Supply)
Brian (Jan) Bewsher 10 September 2013 Chief Petty Officer (Yeoman)
Alec Bilney 3 September 2013 Chief Officer (X)
Thomas Francis Jopson 31 August 2013 Petty Officer (Steward)
Tom Kennedy 17 July 2013 Chief Officer (SE(C))
Bernard Nolan MA 7 July 2013 Captain (E)
Peter James McCarthy OBE 6 July 2013 Captain
John Northcote-Brewer 14 June 2013 Chief Petty Officer (Yeoman)
Ian Hawks 11 June 2013 2nd Officer
Dennis Marcel Rouault 12 April 2013 Steward
Douglas Lewis 6 April 2013 Captain (E)
John Burley 20 March 2013 Engineer Officer
Andrew Bretherton 26 February 2013 Steward
David Elliott 26 January 2013 Chief Petty Officer (D)
Richard Bessant 24 January 2013 2nd Officer (E)
John Selwyn Thomas Clarke 15 January 2013 Ships Writer
Alfred McKillop 3 January 2013 Chief Petty Officer (Yeoman)
William Kerr 30 December 2012 3rd Officer
Timothy Vincent Joseph Reubens 22 December 2012 Radio Officer
William Frederick Gravil 18 December 2012 Senior Radio Officer
Martyn Hobbs 28 November 2012 2nd Officer
Anthony Sard 16 November 2012 3rd Officer
Nicholas Holder 6 October 2012 3rd Officer (E)
John Richard Cooper 13 September 2012 Motorman
Ken Morrison 1 September 2012 RO (A)
Adam Ware 19 August 2012 SG1A
David Marsden 18 August 2012 2nd Officer (Supply)
Cyril Gordon Butterworth CBE 16 August 2012
Chief Marine
Superintendent
John Augustine Green 28 July 2012 Electrical Officer
John Michael Sandry 17 July 2012 Engineer
Alistair MacDonald 15 July 2012 Quartermaster
Scott John 15 July 2012 Captain (E)
Malcolm Angus Cunningham 28 May 2012 Radio Officer (A)
Martin Botham 23 May 2012 LH (Deck)
Peter Otway 18 April 2012 Captain (E)
Martin Meehan 6 April 2012 2nd Officer (SE)
John Henry McLoughlin 26 March 2012 Captain (X)
Michael Smailes 26 February 2012 Chief Petty Officer (Carpenter)
  Chiu Yiu Nam GM 14 February 2012 Sailor
Robert Rose 21 January 2012 Stores Officer Grade D
Sidney Charles Westcott 31 December 2011 Electrical Officer
Henry William Phillips 17 December 2011 Captain
Terry Tanner 13 December 2011 Chief Petty Officer (D)
Hugh Reginald Hurley 28 November 2011 Captain (E)
Joe Nixon 19 November 2011 Chief Petty Officer (E)
Frank Armiger 21 August 2011 Petty Officer (Deck)
Peter D Homan 10 August 2011 1st Officer (X)
Srikrishna (Kris) Awati 13 July 2011 Captain (E)
Arthur Edmund Brewster 8 May 2011 Chief Petty Officer (Plumber)
John George Joyce ISM 22 April 2011 Bosun
Thomas Edward (Taff) Wright 8 April 2011 Signalman
Louis Grima 1 March 2011 Deck Storekeeper
John (Joe) Davis 27 February 2011 Captain (E)
Kenneth Lacy 17 January 2011 Commodore (E)
Michael Kitchen 14 January 2011 Chief Officer (E)
Paul Andrews 14 January 2011 Purser
Ken Robinson 31 December 2010 Captain (E)
Owen Doran 28 December 2010 SG1A
Brian Hooper December 2010 Petty Officer (Cook)
Griffiths Ithel Roberts MChOrth, FRCS 22 November 2010 Surgeon Chief Officer
Adam

Lees B.Th., M.Div., I. Eng., M.I.Mar. E.

14 November 2010 Engineer Officer
David Ellis 2 November 2010 Senior Electrical Officer
David Richard Thompson 16 September 2010 Captain (X)
Geoffrey Newman 19 September 2010 2nd Officer (SE)(L)
James Brian (Donkey) Bray 28 August 2010 SG1A
Derek  A Reynolds 3 July 2010 Captain (X)
Martyn Glanville 25 June 2010 1st Officer (SE)
William Harrison Parkin 19 June 2010 Petty Officer (SA)
Brian Hooper 10 June 2010 Assistant Cook
John Walton 2 May 2010 Radio Officer
Eric 'Reg' Barker 28 April 2010 Steward
Nigel Mallabone 25 April 2010 LH(D)
Brian Douglas Hillon 16 April 2010 Steward
George Cooke 6 March 2010 Radio Officer
Allan Mitchell 5 March 2010 2nd Officer (L)
Thomas 'Les' Morton 17 January 2010 Captain (E)
Nigel Jonathan James 3 January 2010 3rd Officer (E)
Colin Johnson 2 January 2010 Captain (E)

 

poppies

Copyright © 2008 – 2017 Christopher J White

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website, by continuing to use the site you agree to cookies being used. More info.